DWDM-SFP10G-40.56 Cisco SFP Transceiver Module 10 GigE

SKU:  DWDM-SFP10G-40.56 Categories: , Tags: , , , , ,

 DWDM-SFP10G-40.56 Overview

The Cisco 10GBase Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ module allows enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.

 DWDM-SFP10G-40.56 Technical Specifications

Cisco SFP Transceiver Module 10 GigE

Connectors
Left Connector Type :LC/PC single-mode
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature :158 °F
Min Operating Temperature :32 °F
Header
Brand :Cisco
Compatibility :PC
Manufacturer :CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Packaged Quantity :1
Product Line :Cisco Transceiver
Interface Provided
Connector Qty :X 2
Connector Type :LC/PC single-mode
Qty :1
Type :Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards :Laser Class 1
Networking
Cabling Type :Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
Compliant Standards :ITU-T G.709
Connectivity Technology :Wired
Data Link Protocol :10GBase
Data Transfer Rate :10 Gbps
Features :Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor :Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length :1540.56 nm
Type :SFP+ transceiver module

  • 5 Stars
  • 4 Stars
  • 3 Stars
  • 2 Stars
  • 1 Stars

Average Star Rating: 0.0 out of 5 (0 vote)

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ DWDM-SFP10G-40.56 Cisco SFP Transceiver Module 10 GigE”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart