Home
Shop

HP-SFP10G-BXU80 HP 10GBASE-BX 80km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

HP-SFP10G-BXU80 Overview

HP-SFP10G-BXU80 HP 10GBASE-BX 80km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

$0

Buy Now
Availability: In Stock
SKU:HP-SFP10G-BXU80
Brand:

HP-SFP10G-BXU80 Technical Specifications

HP 10GBASE-BX 80km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Module
HP Transceiver
Supports 10.3 Gbps data rates
10GBASE-BX-U 10G Ethernet
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
1270nm/1330nm wavelength
Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Up to 80km reach
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
Simplex LC Connector
Commercial temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HP-SFP10G-BXU80 HP 10GBASE-BX 80km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart