Home
Shop

ONS-SC-Z3-1570 Cisco OC-48/STM-16 CWDM Small Form-factor

ONS-SC-Z3-1570 Overview

ONS-SC-Z3-1570 Cisco OC-48/STM-16 CWDM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) 1570nm Transmitter Wavelength Single-mode Fiber (SMF) LC Connector.

$3,584

Buy Now
Availability: In Stock
SKU:ONS-SC-Z3-1570
Brand:

ONS-SC-Z3-1570 Technical Specifications

Cisco OC-48/STM-16 CWDM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) 1570nm Transmitter Wavelength Single-mode Fiber (SMF) LC Connector

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SC-Z3-1570
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name ONS-SC-Z3-1570 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Network Technology OC-48/STM-16
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.40 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
Cisco ONS 15400 Series

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ONS-SC-Z3-1570 Cisco OC-48/STM-16 CWDM Small Form-factor”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart