GLC-GE-DR-LX Cisco – SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

SKU: GLC-GE-DR-LX Categories: , Tags: , , , ,

GLC-GE-DR-LX Overview

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot.

GLC-GE-DR-LX Technical Specifications

Cisco – SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Connectors
Left Connector Type :LC single-mode
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature :185 °F
Min Operating Temperature :23 °F
Header
Brand :Cisco
Compatibility :PC
Manufacturer :CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Packaged Quantity :1
Product Line :Cisco
Product Type Cisco Transceiver 
Interface Provided
Connector Qty :X 2
Connector Type :LC single-mode
Qty :1
Type :Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards :IEC 60825-1, Laser Class 1, MSA SFF-8472
Networking
Cabling Type :Ethernet 1000Base-LH, Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards :ITU-T G.652
Connectivity Technology :Wired
Data Link Protocol :Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate :1 Gbps
Features :Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor :Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance :6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length :1310 nm
Type :SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Power Device
Power Consumption Operational :1 Watt

  • 5 Stars
  • 4 Stars
  • 3 Stars
  • 2 Stars
  • 1 Stars

Average Star Rating: 0.0 out of 5 (0 vote)

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GLC-GE-DR-LX Cisco – SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart