Home
Shop

JG709A HP X140 40Gbps 40GBase-CSR4 Multi-mode QSFP+ Module

JG709A Overview

JG709A HP X140 40Gbps 40GBase-CSR4 Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver Module

$3,220

Buy Now
Availability: In Stock
SKU:JG709A
Brand:

JG709A Technical Specifications

HP X140 40Gbps 40GBase-CSR4 Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver Module

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number JG709A
Brand Name HPE
HP Transceiver
Product Type QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-CSR4 Network
MPO Connector
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode (MMF)
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-CSR4

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “JG709A HP X140 40Gbps 40GBase-CSR4 Multi-mode QSFP+ Module”

Your email address will not be published.

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart