PK-GLC-LH-SM Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

 PK-GLC-LH-SM Overview

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network . SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 PK-GLC-LH-SM Technical Specifications

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number PK-GLC-LH-SM=
Brand Name Cisco
Product Line :Cisco Transceiver
Product Model PK-GLC-LH-SM
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Fiber Channel
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz

  • 5 Stars
  • 4 Stars
  • 3 Stars
  • 2 Stars
  • 1 Stars

Average Star Rating: 0.0 out of 5 (0 vote)

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ PK-GLC-LH-SM Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart