SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-SR Multi-mode Fiber 300m

SKU: SFP-10G-SR Categories: ,

SFP-10G-SR Overview

SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-SR Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module

SFP-10G-SR Technical Specifications

Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-SR Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR
Brand Name Cisco
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″

  • 5 Stars
  • 4 Stars
  • 3 Stars
  • 2 Stars
  • 1 Stars

Average Star Rating: 0.0 out of 5 (0 vote)

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-SR Multi-mode Fiber 300m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart