Home
Shop

SFP-10G-ER-S Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module

SFP-10G-ER-S Overview

SFP-10G-ER-S Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC Duplex Connector.

$350

Buy Now
Availability: In Stock
SKU:SFP-10G-ER-S
Brand:

SFP-10G-ER-S Technical Specifications

Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC Duplex Connector

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-ER-S
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC Duplex Connector
Product Type SFP+
Cisco Transceiver
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode (SMF)
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-ER
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP-10G-ER-S Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published.

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart